Dr. Jennifer Estes

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1811411903

Dr. Jennifer Estes DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 68 Park Road in Reading, PA 19609. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Post Amputation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811411903. Appointment can be made via the phone number (913) 710-6509. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Estes, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer Estes.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Central PA Rehabilitation Services
75 Evelyn Drive
Millersburg, 17061 PA
(717) 692-4708
Western Berks Physical Therapy
1011 West Penn Avenue
Robesonia, 19551 PA
(484) 709-1975

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Brandy Helchen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North 92nd Street Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Laurie Ann Valenzano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9040 Fitzsimmons Drive Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, 98431, WA
Joseph Charles Berry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 103 4227 Summit Manor Court Fairfax, 22033, VA
Christa Beth Claussen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 444 North Grandview Avenue Dubuque, 52001, IA
Jonathon R. Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 705 Pleasant Avenue South Park Rapids, 56470, MN
Anocha Suphol
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4444 Magnolia Avenue Riverside, 92501, CA
Krista Rene Moorer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2016 South Alabama Avenue Monroeville, 36460, AL
Dr. Kathryn Marie Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 South Elliott Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Shiju Abraham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 23101 Sherman Place West Hills, 91307, CA
Dr. Kenneth Lawrence Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3500 Camp Bowie Boulevard Fort Worth, 76107, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer Estes have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Estes is affiliated with Central PA Rehabilitation Services. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Estes?

Dr. Jennifer Estes's office is located at 68 Park Road in Reading, PA 19609.

Does Dr. Jennifer Estes accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer Estes accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Estes treat?

Dr. Jennifer Estes provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Golfer's Elbow, Post Amputation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.